Call 08048961449 74% Response Rate

Send Email

Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient

Providing you the best range of niacinamide vitamin b3, vitamin e acetate, 3 o ethyl ascorbic acid cosmetic grade and sodium hyaluronate with effective & timely delivery.
Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3
  • Niacinamide Vitamin B3

Niacinamide Vitamin B3

Product Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging25Kg Drum
CAS Number98-92-0
Purity>99%
Grade StandardUSP
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Molecular Weight122.13 g/mol
Chemical FormulaC6H6N2O
Melting Point128-131 DegreeC
Description: Niacinamide is one of the two forms of vitamin B3 (the other is niacin) and can be found in many foods including yeast, meat, fish, milk, eggs, green vegetables, beans, and cereal grains. Water-soluble form of niacin, an essential vitamin of the B group, known as vitamin B3. Purity 99-100 %, pH 6-7.5 (5% water solution). White powder, practically odorless. Easily soluble in water & ethanol, soluble in glycerol.

 

Benefits:
  • USP grade
  • Has soothing activity useful for blemished skin
  • Can improve the appearance of aged, hyperpigmented and photodamaged skin
  • Can reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines
  • When combined with vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide showed enhanced skin lightening properties

 

Use: Add to water phase of formula or directly into a finished cream or cream base. Typical concentration is 1-6 %, with 5% being a typical and effective concentration. For external use only. Avoid adding to an acidic product, ideal final pH of product should be 6. Should not be combined with l-asorbic acid. It can hydrolyze and form nicotinic acid at higher or lower pH, which can result in skin irritation. For external use only.

 

Applications: Products for blemished skin, lotions, creams, sun care & after sun products, makeup products, anti-aging products.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate Delivery
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate

Vitamin E Acetate

Product Price: Rs 1,250 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging5Kg Bag
CAS Number7695-91-2
Molecular Weight472.74 g/mol
Chemical FormulaC31H52O3
Melting Point-27.5 DegreeC
SNT Providing a DL-Alpha tocopheryl acetate, or Vitamin E Acetate, is the stable form of Vitamin E most often used in cosmetic formulations for its skin care benefits. Vitamin E protects cell membranes from damage by oxygen free radicals. It can prevent premature aging of the skin induced by UV irradiation and lipid peroxidation.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
  • 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade

3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade

Product Price: Rs 14,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity>99%
Having COA CertificateYes
CAS Number50-81-7
Packaging5Kg Bag
TypePlain
GradeCosmetic
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic

3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid an etherified derivative of ascorbic acid which is soluble in both water and oil. As it contains an entire group bound to the third carbon position, it is one of the most stable known forms of Vitamin C, enabling it to penetrate the deeper layers of the skin without causing irritation. This chemical arrangement protects the 3-O group from ionization and thus the molecule from oxidation.  It also causes changes in physicochemical properties.

 

3-O-ethyl ascorbic acid is a very potent form of Vitamin C. It is also referred to as Ethyl ascorbic acid. Also, this transformation enhances the transportation power in the skin to be absorbed faster and better.

 

Once Ethyl Ascorbic acid is absorbed into deeper layers of skin, ethyl ascorbic acid loses its modification and Vitamin C gets absorbed into the skin. This Vitamin C derivative is shown to be more potent in repairing UV rays damage.

 

Although 3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid and L ascorbic acid have different structures, they have similar benefits: potent collagen booster, skin brightening agent, and an excellent antioxidant.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Sodium Hyaluronate

Sodium Hyaluronate

Product Price: Rs 1,999 / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Bottle Size1 Litre
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
BrandShreenath
ManufacturerShreenath
Packaging TypeBox
Country of OriginMade in India
Sodium Hyaluronate is a fluid injected in the painful joint space, for the treatment of pain and swelling of the knee joint (osteoarthritis). It acts as a lubricant in the joint. It also shows action by moistening the eyes and gives temporary relief from burning or discomfort.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.