Call 08048961449 72% Response Rate

Send Email

Emulsifier

Providing you the best range of polysorbate 60, polysorbate 40, ceteareth 25, polysorbate 80 and polysorbate 20 with effective & timely delivery.
Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60
  • Polysorbate 60

Polysorbate 60

Product Price: Rs 295 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size50 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical State/FormLiquid
ColorYellow
GenderUnisex
Country of OriginMade in India
DescriptionEmulsifying agent consisting of sorbitol, ethylene oxide & stearic acid (polyoxyethylene-60 sorbitan monostearate), stearic acid is derived from vegetable oil, purity > 95%. HLB value: 14.9 (gives oil-in-water emulsions).Benefits
  • Non-ionic, multi-purpose emulsifier (enables water and oil to mix)
  • Emulsifying efficacy is increased when combined with cetyl alcohol or sorbitan stearate
  • Acts as dispersing agent and anti-static thickener
  • Very useful as solubilizer and stabilizer of essential oils
UseWarm to melt before use. Typical use level is 1 - 10%. For external use only.ApplicationsLotions, creams, hair loss treatments, skin cleansers, makeup products requiring emulsification.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Polysorbate 40
  • Polysorbate 40
  • Polysorbate 40
  • Polysorbate 40
  • Polysorbate 40
  • Polysorbate 40
  • Polysorbate 40

Polysorbate 40

Product Price: Rs 280 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size50 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical State/FormLiquid
GradeTechnical
ColorYellow
GenderUnisex
Country of OriginMade in India
DescriptionActs as non-ionic solubilizer, surfactant, emulsifier, co-solvent and wetting agent.UseTypical use level 1-10%. Add to water phase of formulas. For external use only.ApplicationsSkin care products, cleansing products, hair care products
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ceteareth 25
  • Ceteareth 25
  • Ceteareth 25
  • Ceteareth 25
  • Ceteareth 25
  • Ceteareth 25
  • Ceteareth 25
  • Ceteareth 25
  • Ceteareth 25
  • Ceteareth 25

Ceteareth 25

Product Price: Rs 350 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormPowder
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Country of OriginMade in India
Ceteareth-25 is used as a solubilizing agent, emulsifier, cleansing agent, and surfactant in personal care.
  • As surfactant: It effectively removes impurities and dirt from the surface of the skin and hair. The particles of this surfactant surround the contaminants, which detach from the cleaned surface and are then washed away. It is also an effective foaming agent. In addition, it is responsible for the stabilization of foam and improves its quality in a mixture with anionic surfactants
  • As emulsifier: Due to its strong hydrophilic nature, Ceteareth-25 is perfect for creating oil-in-water emulsions. Due to its very good emulsifying properties, it can be used for the preparation of emulsions at room temperature
  • As solubilizer: It enables the incorporation of hardly soluble or water-insoluble ingredients into an aqueous solution, such as fatty substances, plant extracts or fragrances. It has a strong softening, moisturizing and conditioning effect. It reduces the itching and peeling of skin. It maintains the level of moisture at the right level by creating an occlusive layer on the surface of the hair and skin, which prevents excessive evaporation of water
OriginIt is s prepared by the ethoxylation of fatty alcohol mixtures with ethylene oxide.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80

Product Price: Rs 350 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size50 Kg
ManufacturerShashwat Greentech Beauty
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
DescriptionEmulsifying agent consisting of sorbitol, ethylene oxide & oleic acid (polyoxyethylene-80 sorbitan monooleate), oleic acid is derived from vegetable oil. Purity > 95%. Saponification value 45-55. HLB value 15 (gives oil-in-water emulsions).Benefits
  • Non-ionic, multi-purpose emulsifier (enables water and oil to mix)
  • Emulsifying efficacy is increased when combined with cetyl alcohol or sorbitan stearate
  • Acts as dispersing agent and anti-static thickener
  • Very useful as solubilizer and stabilizer of essential oils
  • May be useful as hair growth supplement
UseCan be added to formulas as is. Typical use level is 1 - 10%. For external use only.ApplicationsBody washes, hair shampoos, hair loss treatments, lotions, creams, bath oils, solubilizates.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Polysorbate 20
  • Polysorbate 20
  • Polysorbate 20
  • Polysorbate 20
  • Polysorbate 20
  • Polysorbate 20
  • Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate 20

Product Price: Rs 200 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size50 kg
ManufacturerShashwat Greentech Beauty
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Country of OriginMade in India

The ethoxylation of sorbitan produces polysorbate 20. Polysorbate 20 is a synthetic component that improves the texture and sensory feel of formulations in cosmetics and skincare. It is used as a surfactant, emulsifier, and solubilizer in goods.


INCI Name- Polysorbate 20

Molecular Formulae- C58H114O26

Alternative Names- Tween 20, Polyoxyethylene sorbitan monolaurate

Purity of the Ingredients- 99%

Country of Origin- India


BENEFITS AND APPLICATIONS-

  • Our polysorbate 20 is a non-ionic surfactant and wetting ingredient that enhances the spreadability of liquid formulations.
  • It acts as a solubilizer, allowing essential oils and aroma oils to adhere to a variety of cosmetic bases, such as liquid, cream, and gel.
  • It also acts as a dispersion, allowing oils to disperse throughout water without clumping or settling.
  • Our polysorbate 20 is an anti-static compound that helps to minimise and prevent static charges from accumulating.
  • It's both a thickener and a viscosity modifier, which helps keep a product's viscosity stable when it's exposed to extremes in temperature, such as cold or heat.
  • Its relaxing, non-irritating properties make it perfect for use in bath and body products, body and face cleansers, infant products, and other transparent and scented goods, as it helps to preserve both aroma and clarity.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.