Call 08048961449 74% Response Rate

Send Email

Industrial Chemicals

Providing you the best range of ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate, ceramide complex, pentylene glycol (1,2 pentanediol), natural vitamin e, coco glucoside and glyceryl oleate and 2- phenylbenzimidazole-5-sulfonic acid (pbsa) with effective & timely delivery.
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Product Price: Rs 20,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
TypeCoated
Packaging5Kg Bag
CAS Number50-81-7
Purity>99%
FormLiquid
Having COA CertificateYes
Grade StandardIP
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
GradePure
Molecular Weight176.12 g/mol
IngredientAscorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
Made InIndia

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is an oil-soluble derivative of Vitamin C. Arriving as a rich facial oil, the vitamin packed solution is both potent and effective, whilst being kind to skin. The concentrated formula blends Vitamin C with Vitamin F in order to deliver essential fatty acids, as well as visibly brightening skin tone and reducing signs of ageing, such as fine lines and wrinkles.

Expect bright skin that is comfortably hydrated and radiant.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5 to 6 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ceramide Complex
  • Ceramide Complex
  • Ceramide Complex
  • Ceramide Complex
  • Ceramide Complex
  • Ceramide Complex
  • Ceramide Complex
  • Ceramide Complex

Ceramide Complex

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeCan
ColorWhite

Ceramide Complex is a multi-lamellar system of vegetable-derived, semi-synthetic ceramides, cholesterol, free fatty acids and phytosphingosine.  Identical to lipids found in the skin, it has been concentrated and formulated into a system to provide enhanced skin moisturization and protection.

Ceramide Complex restores the protective barrier function of the skin and offers enhanced delivery and exchange of skin lipids.  Ceramide Complex is especially suitable for dry skin, aging skin and sensitive skin.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)
  • Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)
  • Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)
  • Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)
  • Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)
  • Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)
  • Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)
  • Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)
  • Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)
  • Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)

Pentylene Glycol (1,2 Pentanediol)

Product Price: Rs 1,450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 litres Drum
Usage/ApplicationChemical Manufacturing
Country of OriginMade in India
Pentylene glycol is used as an emulsion stabilizer, humectant, solvent and a broad-spectrum antimicrobial. It improves texture of the product. It has all the characteristics of a solvent. It is not reactive and can dissolve many other compounds. It is also known to have antimicrobial properties. It offers a double advantage: it protects the skin from harmful bacteria, which could otherwise cause body odor and acne problems on the skin. Secondly, it protects the product from any microbial growth, so the product can show the same quality during its use and shelf life.
  • Skin care: Due to the two -OH groups, it has a natural tendency to attract water. It also retains water, which is especially helpful for dry skin. It is used as a humectant and skin conditioning agent, for its ability to retain moisture. It is used in moisturizer, baby sunscreen, around-eye cream, antiperspirant/deodorant, serums & essences, hand cream, anti-aging, facial moisturizer/treatment, detanning products, bath oil/salts/soak, body oil, body firming lotion, cuticle treatment, body wash/cleanser, tanning oil, recreational sunscreen
  • Hair care: It is used in various hair care products such as hair treatment/serum, hair spray, hair styling aide, shampoo, detangler, beard care, shaving cream, beard oil, conditioner, hair color and bleaching, styling gel/lotion, mask, setting powder/spray
  • Decorative cosmetics: It is used in cosmetics such as lipstick, concealer, eye shadow, foundation, CC cream, blush, lip balm, facial powder, bronzer/highlighter, lip gloss, BB cream, makeup primer, brow liner, lip liner, eye liner, lip plumper, lip balm, makeup remover
OriginPentylene glycol is based on by-products from manufacturing processes based on sugarcane residues and corn spindles. However, it is manufactured in the lab as the consumption is relatively high.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Natural Vitamin E
  • Natural Vitamin E
  • Natural Vitamin E
  • Natural Vitamin E
  • Natural Vitamin E
  • Natural Vitamin E
  • Natural Vitamin E
  • Natural Vitamin E

Natural Vitamin E

Product Price: Rs 2,250 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
Grade StandardIP
PurityGreater than 99%
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum

Vitamin E is a fat-soluble, essential nutrient with anti-inflammatory properties. Vitamin E helps support the immune system, cell function, and skin health. It’s an antioxidant, making it effective at combating the effects of free radicals produced by the metabolism of food and toxins in the environment.

Vitamin E may be beneficial at reducing UV damage to skin.

It may also be effective at reducing the symptoms of atopic dermatitis and fatty liver disease, and for slowing the progression of mild to moderate Alzheimer’s disease.

Vitamin E is even used to widen blood vessels, reducing the risk of blood clots.

UV light and sun exposure reduce vitamin E levels in skin. Vitamin E levels also decrease with age. However, vitamin E is available in many foods, in supplement form, and as an ingredient in products applied topically.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coco Glucoside And Glyceryl Oleate
  • Coco Glucoside And Glyceryl Oleate
  • Coco Glucoside And Glyceryl Oleate
  • Coco Glucoside And Glyceryl Oleate
  • Coco Glucoside And Glyceryl Oleate
  • Coco Glucoside And Glyceryl Oleate
  • Coco Glucoside And Glyceryl Oleate

Coco Glucoside And Glyceryl Oleate

Product Price: Rs 849 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Coco glucoside and Glyceryl oleate is a free EO/PO lipid layer enhancer for the production of cleansing preparations. It is sulphate free and it can be used in creating cold process formulas and acts as a natural thickener in liquid soaps or shower gels. It works well in clear, opaque and pearly formulas. It is often added at the primary phase of a cosmetic formulation.
Characteristics

It is a high performance additive that supports moisturization in surfactant systems and improve the wet combability of the hair. It works well in formulations aimed towards sensitive skin types. When used in a foaming formulation, Coco glucoside and Glyceryl oleate increases the viscosity to create thicker, better lathering cosmetic products. It softens and conditions the skin by depositing Glyceryl Oleate on its surface

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)
  • 2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)

2- Phenylbenzimidazole-5-Sulfonic Acid (PBSA)

Product Price: Rs 2,150 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity99%
GradeTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
FormPowder
Packaging Details20 Kg
PBSA, also known as 2-phenylbenzimidazole-5-sulfonic acid, is a water-soluble sunscreen agent that absorbs strongly at UV-B wavelengths. It is commonly found in cosmetic products and sunscreen formulas in combination with other UV filter compounds due to its minimal protection against UV-A wavelengths.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)
  • Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)
  • Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)
  • Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)
  • Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)
  • Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)
  • Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)
  • Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)
  • Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)
  • Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)

Octisalate ( 2-Ethylhexyl salicylate)

Product Price: Rs 485 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical State/FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Cream
Country of OriginMade in India
Octisalate, sometimes referred to as ethylhexyl salicylate, is a chemical sunscreen component that shields skin from UVB radiation's damaging effects. It is a clear, oil-soluble liquid that is frequently combined with other components in sunscreen to offer broad-spectrum defence against UVA and UVB rays. The mechanism of action of octisalate is the formation of a shielding film on the skin's surface that absorbs UVB light and changes it into less damaging energy. According to FDA approval, it is frequently used in sunscreens at a concentration of up to 5%. Although octisalate has been approved for use in sunscreens, some people have expressed concern about its possible effects on the environment and its capacity to enter the skin and interfere with hormone balance. Use octisalate-containing products in accordance with the label's instructions, as you should with all sunscreen ingredients, and think about your unique needs and concerns when choosing a sunscreen.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.