Call 08048961449 74% Response Rate

Send Email

Preservative

We are a leading Exporter of dmdm hydantoin liquid, sodium benzoate powder, phenonip preservatives and methyl paraben sodium from Surat, India.
Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid
  • Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid

Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid

Product Price: Rs 195 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Physical State/FormLiquid
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
CategoriesCosmetic
Physical StateLiquid
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Shelf Life24 Months
Packaging Size50
Country of OriginMade in India
DMDM hydantoin is a preservative and antimicrobial agent found in a wide range of cosmetics and skin-care and hair-care products. It's considered a “formaldehyde donor.” That means it releases a small amount of formaldehyde over time to help keep products fresh and free from contaminants.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder
  • Sodium Benzoate Powder

Sodium Benzoate Powder

Product Price: Rs 110 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandShreenath Traders
CAS No532-32-1
FormPowder
Physical StatePowder
ApplicationChemical Industries
Sodium benzoate is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products where it acts as a corrosion inhibitor, fragrance ingredient, and preservative. As a preservative, sodium benzoate is primarily an anti-fungal agent but also has some effectiveness against bacteria.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Phenonip Preservatives
  • Phenonip Preservatives
  • Phenonip Preservatives
  • Phenonip Preservatives
  • Phenonip Preservatives
  • Phenonip Preservatives
  • Phenonip Preservatives
  • Phenonip Preservatives

Phenonip Preservatives

Product Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25
Packaging TypeCarboy
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Physical StateLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India

Broad spectrum, liquid preservative system ideal for use in a wide variety of personal care applications. It is is a blend of paraben esters in phenoxyethanol. With high efficacy, a broad spectrum of activity and wide pH use range, Phenonip is the perfect choice for many personal care applications. Effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeasts and molds and retains activity in the presence of most cosmetic ingredients.

Phenonip protects against mold and bacteria in DIY lotion and scrub. It's a must-have for people who sell handmade bath and body products. It can be used in emulsions and anhydrous formulations.

Why People Use This Product: This is a preservative that is intended to prevent bacteria, mold and fungal growth in products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Shampoos, Washes, Foaming Bath Products, Lotions, Washes, Lotion Bars, Oil Based Scrubs, Wet Wipes. Approved for Lip & Eye care products.
Lotions – Best to Add to Oils Prior to Emulsion

Interesting Facts:

Natural or synthetic?: Synthetic
Contains Parabens.
Formula pH: 3 - 8
Effective Against: Bacteria, Mold, Yeast
Very Mild. Biodegradable.

Use: Use at 0.5 to 1 percent of the total weight in products like lotion and scrub. Add the Phenonip when your product is 80°C or below. Higher temperatures can degrade the preservative.

Ingredients: Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Butylparaben, Propylparaben, Isobutylparaben

TIPS: Performs best when formulation pH is 3.0-8.0. The recommended usage rates are provided only as a guideline to provide proper preservation. All new formulations should be tested to ensure preservative efficacy. Protect clothing and work area when mixing.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Methyl Paraben Sodium

Methyl Paraben Sodium

Product Price: Rs 350 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical StatePowder
ApplicationChemical Industries
BrandGodrej
With an objective to fulfill the ever-evolving demands of our clients, we are engaged in offering a wide assortment of Methyl Paraben Sodium.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.