Call 08048961449 70% Response Rate

Send Email

Thicknening Agent

We are a leading Exporter of carbomer 940, acrylates co polymer, xanthan gum, emulsifying wax and disodium edta from Surat, India.
Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940
  • Carbomer 940

Carbomer 940

Product Price: Rs 750 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
UsageIndustrial, Commerical
Physical StatePowder
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging Size50
Packaging TypeBag

Carbomer  is polyvinyl carboxy polymer used as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent or suspension agent. Carbomer is cross linked with eathers of, and used preliminary in systems.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer
  • Acrylates Co Polymer

Acrylates Co Polymer

Product Price: Rs 250 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardReagent Grade
Physical StateLiquid
ColorWhite
BrandShreenath Traders
Country of OriginMade in India
Acrylates copolymer is commonly used in skin care formulations as a film-forming agent, which literally means it forms a pliable covering on skin when dried, contributing to a soft after feel. In this capacity, it can impart water-resistance to formulations, including sunscreens
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum
  • Xanthan Gum

Xanthan Gum

Product Price: Rs 260 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Pack Size25 KG
Packaging TypeBag
FormPowder
GradeFood Grade
BrandShreenath Traders
Is It DriedDried
Country of OriginMade in India
Description: Natural gum derived as an excretion product from bacteriae (Xanthomas campestris), composed of pure natural polysaccharides (sugars) constituted of glucose, mannose & glucuronic acid. Purity >98%, White powder, oderless. Pre-hydrated for easy mixing. Gluten-free. Soluble in cold or warm water. INCI Name: Xanthan gum Properties: Non-gelling thickener , viscosity, volume & foam enhancer, emulsion stabilizer, lubricant, suspending agent. Use: Dissolve in warm water (ideally sprinkle slowly into water under constant high-speed stirring). Add propylene glycol or buylene glycol to the water phase (3parts glycol,1part xanthan gum) for best dispersion. Also adding up to 0.5% sodium chloride will increase the thickening effect. Typical use level 0.5-2%. For external use only. Applications: Shampoos, conditioners, lotions, creams, body washes, shower gels.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax

Emulsifying Wax

Product Price: Rs 160 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Grade StandardReagent Grade
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Physical StateFlakes
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeBag
ColorWhite

Emulsifying wax is a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. The ingredient name is often followed by the initials NF, indicating that it conforms to the specifications of the National Formulary.

Emulsifying wax is created when a wax material (either a vegetable wax of some kind or a petroleum-based wax) is treated with a detergent (typically sodium dodecyl sulfate or polysorbates) to cause it to make oil and water bind together into a smooth emulsion. It is a white waxy solid with a low fatty alcohol odor.

The ingredients for emulsifying wax NF are cetearyl alcohol and a polyoxyethylene derivative of a fatty acid ester of sorbitan (a polysorbate).

In a cosmetic product, if the emulsifying wax used meets the standards for the National Formulary, it may be listed in the ingredient declaration by the term "emulsifying wax NF. Otherwise, the emulsifier is considered a blended ingredient and the individual components must be listed individually in the ingredient declaration, placed appropriately in descending order of predominance in the whole.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immdeiate Delivery
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta
  • Disodium Edta

Disodium Edta

Product Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity99%
GradePharma Grade
Packaging Size25 KG
UsageIndustrial, Domestic, Laboratory
Packaging TypeBag
CAS Number6381-92-6
Description: Chelating agent able to bind metal ions . Widely used in the cosmetic industry for various purposes. Off-white powder, no odor. Easily soluble in cold water. INCI Name: Disodium EDTA Properties: Co-preservative that enhances efficacy of other antibacterial agents, emulsion and foam stabilizer (has detergent properties and stabilizes other surfactants), antioxidant (enhances effects of natural antioxidants as e.g. vitamin C and E), improves efficacy of other preservatives by stabilizing the pH value. Use: Typical concentration 0.1-0.5% (Note: EDTA increases pH value!). For external use only. Applications: To stabilize and/or help preserve all kinds of cosmetic products like creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, makeup products, sunscreen products.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.