Call 08048961449 74% Response Rate

Send Email

Chemical Liquid

Our range of products include peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil, caprylyl capryl glucoside, decyl oleate, black seed oil, trimethylsiloxsilicalite powder (tms) and triethanolamine liquid.
Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
  • Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Product Price: Rs 180 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Packaging Size Available25
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
Country of OriginMade in India
Peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil is Non-ionic, ethoxlyated polyethylene glycol ester made from castor oil. Off-white/yellow liquid to semi-solid. Miscible in water and oils. HLB value 15 (gives oil-in-water emulsions). pH 5.5-7 (3% in water). CAS: 61788-85-0 INCI Name: PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil Benefits: Multifunctional agent that can be used as emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer. Useful also as foam booster and solubilizer of extracts, perfumes and vitamins. Use: Can be added to formulas as is, usual concentration 1 - 10%. Applications: Universally applicable, especially in liquid soaps, lotions, body washes, shower gels, hair shampoos, facial cleansers, bubble baths, decorative cosmetics.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside
  • Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside
  • Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside
  • Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside
  • Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside
  • Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside
  • Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside
  • Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside
  • Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside
  • Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside

Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside

Product Price: Rs 1,750 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size50 kg
FunctionsSurfactants
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Physical StateLiquid
Caprylyl/capryl glucoside is a mild cleanser used in cosmetic formulations and can be applied to sensitive skin. It can increase the foaming capacities of skin care and hair care products. It acts as an emulsifier that allows mixing of water and essential oils. It can blend dense oils like carrier oils in your product. It is used at a maximum concentration of 40% and is found at 10-20% in face washes and 15-30% in shower gels and shampoos.

In addition to being an excellent, gentle cleansing surfactant in skin care products, Caprylyl/capryl glucoside is also a highly effective solubilizing agent for essential oils and fragrances as well as cationic surfactants. Due to this dual purpose, it is an excellent choice for the formulation of foaming aromatherapy products.OriginCaprylyl/capryl glucoside is produced by the reaction of glucose from corn with the fatty alcohol capric alcohol, which is obtained from coconut and/or palm oil.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Decyl Oleate
  • Decyl Oleate
  • Decyl Oleate
  • Decyl Oleate
  • Decyl Oleate
  • Decyl Oleate
  • Decyl Oleate
  • Decyl Oleate

Decyl Oleate

Product Price: Rs 1,350 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Purity %>99%
Packaging Size25 kg
Physical State/FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
GMO FreeYes
Alcohol FreeYes
Decyl Oleate is a cosmetic ingredient valued for its emollient properties and is often used as an alternative to Mulsifan. It serves as a skin-conditioning agent and lipid layer enhancer, promoting a smooth and soft feel in various formulations. The formula of Decyl Oleate, C20H40O2, denotes a compound composed of a decyl alcohol chain and an oleic acid chain. Decyl Oleate acts as a lightweight moisturizer, aiding in the spreadability of products. This versatile ester finds application in skincare, haircare, and makeup, contributing to a luxurious texture while improving the overall sensory experience of cosmetic formulations.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil

Black Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Purity99%
BrandShreenath Traders
Country of OriginMade in India
Nigella sativa??is a small flowering shrub with purple or white-tinged flowers that grows in Eastern Europe, the Middle East, and western Asia. While it may look unsuspecting, the shrub produces fruits that have tiny black seeds. These black seeds have been used in remedies for thousands of years. Archaeologists even found black seeds in King Tut???s tomb, emphasizing their importance in history for healing and protection. They re also used in cooking to add flavor to breads, curries, and pickles. When eaten, the seeds have a bitter flavor that s often compared to cumin or oregano. Some additional names for black seed oil include: black caraway black cumin black onion seed kalonji Black seed oil has been shown to have??antioxidant properties. These can help relieve inflammation inside the body and on the skin. Herbs and supplements are not monitored by the FDA. Research and use reputable brands.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)
  • Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)

Trimethylsiloxsilicalite Powder (TMS)

Product Price: Rs 3,200 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 Kg
Type Of PackagingBox
BrandShreenath Traders
ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationColour Cosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India
100% trimethylsiloxysilicate resin. This silicone resin provides excellent transfer and wash-off resistance. In sunscreens it can enhance the SPF wash-off resistance. INCI Name: TrimethylsiloxysilicateUses:
  • Color cosmetics
  • Skin care
  • Sun care
  • Hair care
Benefits:
  • Does not contain ingredients of animal origin (Suitable for Vegan)
  • No animal cross contamination
  • No porcine contamination
  • Film Former
  • Enables ease of formulation
  • Solvent free
  • Permeable film
  • Broad compatibility with silicone carriers
  • Broad compatibility with organic carriers
  • Excellent transfer resistance
  • Excellent wash-off resistance
  • Non-tacky
  • Enables sebum resistance


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid
  • Triethanolamine Liquid

Triethanolamine Liquid

Product Price: Rs 145 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Grade StandardLab Grade
ApplicationChemical Industries
BrandGodrej
FormLiquid
Being a leading firm in this industry, we are deeply engaged in offering a high-quality range of Triethanolamine Liquid.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Sodium Lactate

Sodium Lactate

Product Price: Rs 385 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size25Kg
FormLiquid
GradePharma Grade
CAS No312-85-6
ManufacturerCorbion Purac
Packaging TypeDrum
Solution Strength50% w/w
Product name:sodium lactateCAS No.: 867-56-1Molecular Formula: C3H5NaO3Molecular weight:112.06HS Code 291811Application 1.As emulsifier, quality improver, antioxidant and pH regulator, it can be widely used in food industry. It can improve flavor, inhibit the growth of pathogenic bacteria and extend the shelf life of products2.It can be used in skin care products for its function of preserving moisture,which can relieve rough skin and leave skin tender, fair and elasticStandard: 
Total Sodium Lactate %≥6060.6
Chroma,apha≤150???150
PH6.5~7.56.9
Chloride %≤0.05≤0.05
Heavy Metals mg/kg≤20???20
Plumbum mg/kg≤2??????0.05???
Sulfate %≤0.005≤0.005
Citrate,Oxalate, Phosphate or Tartratepassedpassed
Reducing Sugarpassedpassed
Storage: The product shall be stored in shade and dry places.Package ???25kg/ drum

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coco Betaine
  • Coco Betaine
  • Coco Betaine
  • Coco Betaine
  • Coco Betaine
  • Coco Betaine
  • Coco Betaine
  • Coco Betaine
  • Coco Betaine
  • Coco Betaine

Coco Betaine

Product Price: Rs 120 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size50kg
Purity %>99%
Purity99% Pure
Physical State/FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
OdorYellowish Liquid
Country of OriginMade in India

This yellow liquid is the gold standard of natural surfactants and is sourced from the fatty acids of the succulent coconut. It cleans effectively without being harsh on the skin and is therefore used in making personal care items and cosmetics. 

INCI Name- Coco Betaine

Alternate Name- Coco Alkyldimethyl, Coco Dimethyl Glycine

Country of Origin- India

Active Surfactant Matter- 35%

BENEFITS AND USES-  

  • Our pure coco betaine can be used in making 100% pure organic formulations since it is naturally derived.
  • It produces much bigger bubbles and a lot more foam as compared to other natural surfactants.
  • Being ultra-mild, you can use it in your face washes and it will not strip your skin of its natural oils.
  • When added to shampoos, it keeps the hair hydrated and prevents them from drying.
  • You can use it as a primary surfactant in your conditioners, body washes, and liquid handwash.
  • It is popular for even being suitable for a baby’s soft skin.
  • You can add it to slightly enhance the viscosity of your formulations.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Phytosqualene
  • Phytosqualene
  • Phytosqualene
  • Phytosqualene
  • Phytosqualene
  • Phytosqualene
  • Phytosqualene
  • Phytosqualene

Phytosqualene

Product Price: Rs 1,850 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
Skin TypeAll Type Skin
Usage/ApplicationProfessional
Packaging TypeBottle
Ingredient TypeNon-Herbal
GenderUnisex
FormLiquid

Phytosqualene is vegetable Squalene obtained from Sunflower oil unsaponifiable fraction obtained after deodorization and deacidification Squalene is completely safe ingredient for uses in cosmetics and personal care industries. Our vegetable Squalene is free from any preservatives. Phyto-Squalene is a perfect skincare ingredient for extremely dry or sensitive skin.

Toxicology studies indicate that in the concentrations used in cosmetics, Squalene has low acute toxicity, and is not a significant contact allergen or irritant. It functions in cosmetic and personal care formulations as a highly effective antioxidant, anti- static, emollient, hair and skin conditioning and refatting agent .

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP)

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP)

Product Price: Rs 59 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size170
Packaging TypeBarrel
BrandShreenath Traders
ColorTransparent
Purity99%

Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum and is highly paraffinic in nature. Light Liquid Paraffin oil is transparent, & free from fluorescence in daylight. It is colourless, tasteless, and odourless when cold. Light liquid paraffin oil Ip highly refined hydro-treated oil has excellent thermal & chemical stability, having high flash point & is soluble in Chloroform & solvent Ether.

Application / Composition of Light Liquid Paraffin Oil :

Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is used in the manufacture of Anti-static Coning oil, Knitting oil & other Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry; Perfumery, Food Grade Speciality Lubricants, Food Grade Plastics used as a Lubricant Plasticizer, Attars, Flavours & Fragrances, Perfumery Chemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Incenses, Personal Care Products, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquors, Petrochemical Solvents, etc. It may also be used in the manufacture of Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic Products like Creams, Lotions, Perfumery Industry, Bulk Drugs & Food Industry etc

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.