Call 08048961449 74% Response Rate

Send Email

Emmolients

We are a leading Exporter of c13 15 alkane (hemisqualane), cetearyl octanoate, isododecane idd, sodium pca, isopropyl myristate ipm and coco caprylate caprate from Surat, India.
C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)
  • C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)

C13 15 Alkane (Hemisqualane)

Product Price: Rs 1,650 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 Kg Carboy
Usage/ApplicationEmmolient
FormLiquid
ColorTransparent
BrandShreenath Traders
C13 15 Alkane, also known as hemisqualane, acts as a solvent. Solvents help cosmetic blends have a light texture and glide seamlessly on the skin and hair. Like its relative called squalane, C13-15 Alkane softens, protects and conditions but with a much lighter and dry feeling.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate
  • Cetearyl Octanoate

Cetearyl Octanoate

Product Price: Rs 2,050 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity90%
FormLiquid
Packaging Size50 kg
CAS Number112-92-5
EC NumberE901
Chemical FormulaCH3(CH2)15OH
Country of OriginMade in India
Cetearyl Octanoate is a synthetic mixture of fatty acid esters that resembles the preen gland secre- tion of aquatic birds; thus, it imparts water repelling characteristics to cosmetic formulations. It is. also used as an agent that improves “spreadability” and as a “refatting material for dry skin
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD
  • Isododecane IDD

Isododecane IDD

Product Price: Rs 550 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 150 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size150 KG
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
BrandShreenath Traders
Country of OriginMade in India

Isododecane is a common ingredient found in many different types of beauty products. This colorless liquid is often added to cosmetics and other personal care products to keep them soft and to help them glide easily on the skin.

But with anything you use on your body it’s important to know about the ingredients that are in them and how safe they are.

Here we break down the most important need-to-know information regarding isododecane.

 What types of products is isododecane used in?

Due to its chemical makeup, isododecane is used in a wide variety of beauty products. These include personal care items, such as moisturizers, as well as makeup and hair care products. You may find the ingredient in the following:
lipstick (especially long-wear formulas)
foundation
mascara
eyeliner
skin serums
moisturizers
shampoo
conditioners
hair serums
hairspray                                                           

Isododecane is a solvent, as well as an emollient. In layman’s terms, this means that the ingredient:
helps retain moisture

    • breaks down easily for smooth application
    • spreads easily on the skin without leaving a thick or greasy residue
    • helps create a “matte” finish for lipstick, cheek color, and foundation
    • minimizes the transfer of color (e.g., lipstick marks on cups and silverware)
    • helps provide a “weightless” feel
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA

Sodium PCA

Product Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
CAS Number54571-67-4
FormPowder
ColorTransparent
Packaging TypeCarboy
Purity99%
BrandShreenath Traders

Sodium PCA is the sodium salt of pyroglutamic acid (also known as PCA). PCA is a naturally occurring component of human skin and a part of the "natural moisturizing factors" (NMF) that maintain a healthy epidermis. Sodium PCA is very hygroscopic, attracting moisture from the air. It imparts a moist feeling to hair and skin. Sodium PCA applied to the skin is absorbed to a limited extent. It is non-comedogenic, nonirritating to the eye and skin -- even at concentrations up to 50%, and does not contribute to phototoxicity or sensitization. It is rapidly biodegradable. Soluble in water and ethanol and insoluble in oils, it is used for its powerful humectant properties in many skin and hair care products including gels, creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, lipsticks and foundations.

This PCA is sourced from all-natural, vegetable-based ingredients; it contains no animal-based ingredients of any kind. 



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm
  • Isopropyl Myristate Ipm

Isopropyl Myristate Ipm

Product Price: Rs 250 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size42Kg
GradeTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
Shelf life2 Years
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial and Commercial use.
CAS Number110-27-0
ColourColourless Liquid
Chemical FormulaC17H34O2
Molecular mass270.457 g/mol
Density850 kg/m3
Country of OriginMade in India

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE

TYPE OF INGREDIENT: Emollient, though it also acts as a thickening agent and lubricant in beauty products.

MAIN BENEFITS: Strengthens the skin's natural moisture barrier to lock in hydration, enhances the penetration of other ingredients, thickens formulas, and makes those with a high oil content feel silky rather than greasy.

WHO SHOULD USE IT: Isopropyl myristate is ideal for anyone with normal to dry skin looking for moisturization benefits, according to Palep.

HOW OFTEN CAN YOU USE IT: For the best results, follow the directions on the product it's found in, though daily or twice daily use is generally fine.

WORKS WELL WITH: Isopropyl myristate works well with an assortment of active ingredients, says Solomon, which is why it's found in so many different types of products and formulas.

DON'T USE WITH: Because it does enhance penetration, it’s important to assess the other ingredients in the formula and whether this increased penetration can cause unexpected side effects such as irritation, cautions Palep.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate delivery
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate
  • Coco Caprylate Caprate

Coco Caprylate Caprate

Product Price: Rs 1,850 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
GenderUnisex
Purity99%
GradeTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
What is Coco-Caprylate? Coco-Caprylate is an ultra-light, fast-absorbing medium polarity natural ester and emollient. It functions like an oil in our formulations but is much lighter.
INCI Coco-Caprylate
Appearance Clear, thin liquid
Usage rate 2–25%
Texture Lightweight, smooth, oil/cyclomethicone-like
Scent None
Absorbency Speed Fast
Solubility Oil
Why do we use it in formulations? Coco-Caprylate is oil-like, but ultralight. I love it in many things, but I find it especially shines in cosmetics and haircare, where we want oil-like emollience, but without the weight and greasiness that oil can bring to formulations. It also works wonderfully to lighten up anhydrous formulations.

 

Coco-caprylate can be a good cyclomethicone alternative in situations where the success of the formulation does not depend on cyclomethicone’s volatility (ability to evaporate quickly). This means coco-caprylate typically will not work as a cyclomethicone alternative in waterproof cosmetics or in ultra-light hair oils.

Do you need it? No, but it is great. I would highly recommend it if you have type 1 or 2 hair and/or if you enjoy making cosmetics. It’s also very useful to have on hand if you prefer to avoid silicones.
Refined or unrefined? Coco-caprylate only exists as a refined product.
Strengths Coco-caprylate is an excellent lightweight naturally derived emollient and cyclomethicone alternative.
Weaknesses Depending on where you live, this ingredient can be hard to source.




Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg Carboy Pack
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous

Lanolin Anhydrous

Product Price: Rs 475 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandShreenath Traders
Purity99%
FormGel
Packaging Size50 KG
Packaging TypeCarboy
ColorYellow
Description:Has a wide range of applications because of its colloidal chemical properties-compatibility with a broad range of ingredients. It is useful in pharmaceutical preparations, salves and ointments, as well as having functional attributes as an epidermal moisturizer, lubricant and emollient. INCI Name: Lanolin Specifications: Appearance: Yellow, tenacious, unctuous mass Odor: Characteristic Solubility in water: Insoluble
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cetyl Palmitate
  • Cetyl Palmitate
  • Cetyl Palmitate
  • Cetyl Palmitate
  • Cetyl Palmitate
  • Cetyl Palmitate
  • Cetyl Palmitate
  • Cetyl Palmitate

Cetyl Palmitate

Product Price: Rs 225 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Purity %>99%
Chemical FormulaC32H64O2
CAS NumberCAS No 540-10-3
Physical State/FormPowder
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeBag
INCI NameCetyl Palmitate
GMO FreeYes
Alcohol FreeYes
Cetyl Palmitate is a cosmetic ingredient widely used as an emollient, emulsifier, and thickening agent in skincare and personal care products. In its raw form, this compound appears as a white, waxy solid. Cetyl Palmitate enhances the texture of creams and lotions, imparting a smooth and silky feel to the skin while also helping to stabilize formulations. Its emollient properties contribute to skin hydration by forming a protective barrier that reduces moisture loss. Additionally, it improves the spreadability of products, ensuring even application

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.