Call 08048961449 74% Response Rate

Send Email

Cosmetic Raw Material

Providing you the best range of ceto stearyl alcohol, ethylene glycol distearate, ethylene glycol monostearate, pure soya wax, sunflower wax and zinc pca with effective & timely delivery.
Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
  • Ceto Stearyl Alcohol

Ceto Stearyl Alcohol

Product Price: Rs 135 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationManufacturing of soap, Foam boosting surfactant, Emulsion stabilizer
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No67762-27-0
SynonymsC34H72O2, Cetearyl alcohol, Cetylstearyl alcohol
Cetostearyl alcohol is micture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl and steryl alcohols and is classified as a fatty alcohol. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent and foam boosting surfactant. It imparts an Emollient feel to the skin and can be used in water in oil emulsions, oil in water emulsions and anhydrous formulations. It is commonly used in hair condituoners.
Get Best price of 99% pure 25 kg bag of Cetostearyl Alcohol CAS No. 67762-27-0, CH3(CH2)nOH. It is used as emulsion stabilizer & foam boosting surfactant.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Distearate

Ethylene Glycol Distearate

Product Price: Rs 145 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Physical StateFlackes
Grade StandardReagent Grade
ColorWhite
BrandGodrej
ApplicationChemical Industries
Country of OriginMade in India
We are successfully meeting the varied requirements of our clients by providing the best quality range of Ethylene Glycol Distearate.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate

Ethylene Glycol Monostearate

Product Price: Rs 112 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity90%
Physical State/FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandShreenath Traders
Packaging TypeBag
Country of OriginMade in India
Ethylene glycol monostearate, more commonly known as glycol monostearate or glycol stearate, is an organic compound. It is the ester of ethylene glycol and stearic acid. It is often derived from vegetables. At times, the compound can also be of animal origin. The important properties of ethylene glycol monostearate are its insolubility in water, low acid and iodine values, and relatively high melting point. All of these essentially help the compound remain stable under normal conditions. They make it a perfect ingredient for personal care products, cosmetics, and toiletries.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg Bag
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pure Soya Wax
  • Pure Soya Wax
  • Pure Soya Wax
  • Pure Soya Wax
  • Pure Soya Wax
  • Pure Soya Wax
  • Pure Soya Wax
  • Pure Soya Wax
  • Pure Soya Wax
  • Pure Soya Wax

Pure Soya Wax

Product Price: Rs 550 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandShashwat Greentech Beauty
ColorWhite
FormFlakes
Country of OriginMade in India
Soy wax can be used all over the body like any lotion. We recommend you avoid using it on your face or in any sensitive areas. Soy wax is especially great to help with cuticles, cracked hands and heels, and dry, scaly areas like elbows and knees. Soy wax oil is also great as a massage oil.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sunflower Wax
  • Sunflower Wax
  • Sunflower Wax
  • Sunflower Wax
  • Sunflower Wax
  • Sunflower Wax
  • Sunflower Wax

Sunflower Wax

Product Price: Rs 550 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Physical State/FormSolid
ColorWhite
Quantity Per Pack25 Kg
Country of OriginMade in India

Sunflower Wax is a hard, crystalline, high melting point vegetable wax obtained from winterization of sunflower oil. It helps to thicken the formulation by providing a rigid structural network of wax crystals, improving oil binding, emolliency, film formation and lubricity.

Sunflower wax is used to manufacture creams, ointments, lotions, lip balms, lipsticks and deodorants.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Zinc Pca
  • Zinc Pca
  • Zinc Pca
  • Zinc Pca
  • Zinc Pca
  • Zinc Pca
  • Zinc Pca
  • Zinc Pca
  • Zinc Pca

Zinc Pca

Product Price: Rs 8,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
Packaging Size5 Kg
Packaging TypeBox
FormPowder
Grade StandardAnalytical Grade
Zinc PCA is added to a range of products in the cosmetic industry in order to fight acne breakouts and make the skin clear and smooth looking. It can mainly be found in moisturizers, serums, and masks, but is also present in cosmetic and hair care products to impart its benefits.
  • Skin care: It is known for healing and treating damaged skin. It fights bacteria-causing germs to leave the skin clear and healthy. It controls sebum production and reduces redness or inflammation on the skin. It hydrates the skin and has the benefits of anti-aging.
  • Hair care: It is added to hair care products because of its anti-bacterial quality. It leaves the scalp feeling clean as well as light, while also regulating the sebum production making the hair look healthier and smoother.
OriginAs it can be figured out from the name itself, Zinc PCA is made up of two components - Zinc and PCA (Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid). PCA is a naturally occurring amino acid that can be found in the skin. Zinc PCA, or zinc salt, however, is a synthetic ingredient that is made by combining zinc and PCA.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel
  • Versagel

Versagel

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
Hair TypeAll Hair Types
Product TypeHair Gel
GenderUnisex
Shelf Life24 months
OrganicNo
Is It MedicatedNon Medicated
Sulphate FreeYes
Paraben FreeYes
Mineral Oil FreeNo

Versagel® M 1600 by Calumet Specialty Products Partners is a moisturizing gel for thickening and gelling hydrocarbon materials. It promotes superior moisture retention by creating a continuous film enabling oil to be easily spread with no pooling of the product. It also provides a low moisture system for protection of water-sensitive additive packages/ingredients. It delivers superior stabilization and suspension properties. This ingredient provides enhanced fragrance retention and waterproofing properties. Versagel® M 1600 is used in fragrances, hair products, soap & bath products and skin- & sun care formulations.

The gel is compatible with most non-ionic surfactants, cyclomethicone, phenyl trimethicone, and other synthetic & natural emollients. VERSAGEL® MN 1600 is used in color cosmetic products like lipstick, lip polish, lip stain, lip gloss, lip balm, eye shadow, brow shadow & bronzer, foundation. It is also suitable for skin care products such as depilatory cream, scrubs/exfoliators, serums, moisturizers, creams & lotions and sunblock/sunscreen.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pentavitin Raw Material
  • Pentavitin Raw Material
  • Pentavitin Raw Material
  • Pentavitin Raw Material
  • Pentavitin Raw Material
  • Pentavitin Raw Material
  • Pentavitin Raw Material
  • Pentavitin Raw Material

Pentavitin Raw Material

Product Price: Rs 7,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical State/FormLiquid
GradeTechnical Grade
BrandDSM
Pentavitin is a patented skincare ingredient derived from plants that can help transform dry, dull skin into dewy, plump, and hydrated skin. Here's how it works: Pentavitin works by binding to the skin's natural keratin and forming a moisture barrier that aids in moisture retention
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.