Call 08048961449 71% Response Rate

Send Email

Costmetics Product

Providing you the best range of colouring cosmetic beads, stearic acid, cetyl alcohol, glycerol monostearate and hydroxyethyl urea with effective & timely delivery.
Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads
  • Colouring Cosmetic Beads

Colouring Cosmetic Beads

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packing Size5 Kg
FormPowder
ColorMulticolor
Packing TypeBox
Purity99%
Country of OriginMade in India
Microbeads are added as an exfoliating agent to cosmetics and personal care products, such as soap, facial scrub and toothpastes. They may be added to over-the-counter drugs to make them easier to swallow.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid

Product Price: Rs 145 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
UsagePersonal, Industrial
Physical StatePowder
Packaging Size50 KG
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
With years of experience, we are engaged in processing and supplying a wide range of stearic acid. We offer these acids in reliable and proper packing within given time. Features :- Non toxic 100% solvent free Applications :- For hardening the soaps, which are based on oil Used as a parting compound
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol

Product Price: Rs 140 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationThickener and stabilizer in cosmetics, Lubricant for nuts and bolts, Primary ingredient in plasticizers
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No36643-82-4
Synonyms1-hexadecanol, palmityl alcohol, C16H34O, cetearyl alcohol
Chemical FormulaC16H34O2
EC No.253-149-0
Physical StatePowder
ColorWhite
OdourOdorless
Molecular Weight242.447
Density0.811
Melting Point49.3 DegreeC
Boiling Point344 DegreeC

Cetyl Alcohol Price List

Packaging DetailsPrice
1 kg BagRs 140
25 kg BagRs 3400



(*GST & transportations charges to be applied)

Our company is the foremost in offering Cetyl Alcohol, CAS No. 36653-82-4, C16H34O which is widely used in manufacturing of moisturizing lotions, shampoo & anti itching creams along with other uses. Get best price of 25 kg Bag of 99% pure Cetyl Alcohol.

Cetyl alcohol, also known as hexadecan-1-ol and palmityl alcohol, is a C-16 fatty alcohol with the formula CH???(CH???)??????OH. At room temperature, cetyl alcohol takes the form of a waxy white solid or flakes. The name cetyl derives from the whale oil.


Uses:

  • It is used in the cosmetic industry as an opacifier in shampoos
  • As an emollient
  • Used as emulsifier 
  • Acts as thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions
  • Employed as a lubricant for nuts and bolts
  • It is the active ingredient in some "liquid pool covers"

Hazards:
  • People who suffer from eczema can be sensitive to cetyl alcohol
  • This may be due to impurities rather than cetyl alcohol itself.
  • Cetyl alcohol is sometimes included in medications used for the treatment of eczema
  • Can cause irritation of skin & eyes

 

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate
  • Glycerol Monostearate

Glycerol Monostearate

Product Price: Rs 125 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging Size25 KG
Packaging TypeBag
GMS is oil soluble non ionic surfactant. It is used as Emulsifiers, dispersing, Stabilizer and thickener, skin moistening and emulsification fluid. GMS SE are used as oil in water and water in oil emulsifiers in different cosmetic formulation for skin and hair care. Its works as - Cosmetic creams and lotions - Vanishing creams - In ice cream as thickening agent - Hand creams & lotions
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea
  • Hydroxyethyl Urea

Hydroxyethyl Urea

Product Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usagecosmetics
Pack Size25
Packaging TypeCarboy
Packaging Size25
Pack TypeCarboy

A derivative of Urea, that works as a strong moisturizer and humectant meaning that it helps the skin to cling onto water and thus to make it hydrated and elastic. Hydroxyethyl Urea has a similar moisturizing ability to glycerin (measured at 5%), but it feels nicer on the skin as it is non-sticky and non-tacky and gives a lubricous and moist feeling to the skin.

 

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.