Call 08048961449 71% Response Rate

Send Email

Conditioner Chemicals

We are a leading Exporter of btms 50 (behentrimonium methosulfate/cetyl alcohol/1,3- butylene glycol), btms 25 (behentrimonium methosulphate / cetyl alcohol), d panthenol liquid, behentrimonium chloride b.t.a.c, cyclopentasiloxane and dimethiconol (cdml) and dl panthenol from Surat, India.
BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)
  • BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)

BTMS 50 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol)

Product Price: Rs 2,300 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Physical State/FormGranules
Packaging Size20 Kg
FunctionsConditioner
Form of ChemicalsGranules
CategoriesPersonal Care Ingredient
Usage/ApplicationConditioner
BrandKCI
Shelf Life2 Years
AppearanceYellowish Granules
Packaging TypeBox
Physical StateCrystals
Packing20 KG
Behentrimonium Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/1,3- Butylene Glycol or BTMS 50 is a vegetable based conditioning emulsifier. It can be used to emulsify lotions and scrubs but is more commonly used to make hair conditioners. The recommended usage rate is 1 – 15% though we find that much more than 6% in our hair conditioner recipes is overkill. This emulsifying system contains a large percentage of conditioning agents, making it appropriate for leave-on conditioning treatments as well as traditional rinse off hair care. This product contains no hazardous solvents and comes in an easy-to-work-with white pastille. Behentrimonium Methosulfate 50 is a quaternary ammonium salt derived from the natural plant oil Colza, or what is commonly known as Rapeseed Oil. It is both a mild primary emulsifier and an effective conditioning agent, which provides elegant cationic emulsions for both skin and hair care products. These emulsions leave hair tangle-free and feeling silky smooth and provide skin with a softer, powdery feel after use in skin products such as lotions and creams. BTMS-50 is also capable of emulsifying silicone, adding to its range in hair care products.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)
  • Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)

Btms 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulphate / Cetyl Alcohol)

Product Price: Rs 1,300 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity90%
Physical State/FormPowder
Packaging TypeBag
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandShreenath Traders
Country of OriginMade in India
Description
1.It is vegetable based, eco-friendly, and extremely mild 
2.It can be soluble in water or ethanol.
3.It has good compatibility with the cationic surfactant and nonionic surfactant, but cannot be compatibility with the anionic surfactant.
4.It is stable below 100℃.
5.Good chemical stability; good resistance to heat, light, pressure; strong acid and alkali resistant
6.Excellent thickening, emulsifying, and disinfecting performance.

Applications

BTMS is the quaternary ammonium salt that is main used as hair conditioning and antistatic agent.
1.Used in shampoo and hair care formulations, as a smoothness agent of hair conditioner, hairdressing gel, shampoo.
2.Used in fabric softener, antistatic agent of synthetic fibers, wetting agent or as thickening agent of daily chemicals.

Dosage

Hair conditioner: 1~2%
Hairdressing gel : 4~5%

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 TO 3 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid
  • D Panthenol Liquid

D Panthenol Liquid

Product Price: Rs 1,150 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandShreenath Traders
Purity99%
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size25
Country of OriginMade in India

Panthenol is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid, and is thus a provitamin of B5.

In organisms it is quickly oxidized to pantothenic acid. It is a viscous transparent liquid at room temperature.

Panthenol is used as a moisturizer and to improve wound healing in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c
  • Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c

Behentrimonium Chloride B.t.a.c

Product Price: Rs 1,100 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Chemical NameBEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Form Of ChemicalsGranules
CategoriesAgrichemicals
Description: Cationic quaternary ammonium compound (docosyltrimethylammonium chloride) made from colza oil (canola oil) with potent conditioning effect. Whole Foods Premium Body Care approved. White to off-white flakes, alcohol-like odor. Soluble in hot water or oil (85°C/185°F), pH: 6-8 (2% solution). Activity: 79-81% active substances.

 

Benefits:
  • Potent conditioner with antistatic & detangling properties
  • Able to restore & rebuild damaged hair (due to colza oil it does not coat but penetrates & substantiates the hair shaft)
  • Especially effective for softening coarse hair
  • Has some antimicrobial properties

 

Use: Use level 0.5-3 %, add pellets to warm water or oil (85°C) to melt, avoid overheating.

 

Applications: Hair conditioners, hair shampoos, hair rinses.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)
  • Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)

Cyclopentasiloxane And Dimethiconol (CDML)

Product Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size50 kg
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Grade StandardChemical Grade
BrandShreenath Traders
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol is a blend of approximately 15% of an ultra high viscosity Dimethiconol in cyclo-pentasiloxane. This film forming, clear viscous fluid is long lasting and resistant to wash off making it suitable for durable cosmetics. In hair care products, it conditions hair, especially split ends. In skin care products, it imparts a soft, velvety skin feel. This product may be used in a wide range of cosmetic and toiletry applications such as skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, hair care, shower gels, antiperspirants and deodorants.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol
  • Dl Panthenol

Dl Panthenol

Product Price: Rs 4,850 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandShreenath Traders
Purity99%
FormPOWDER
Usage/ApplicationShampoo
ColorWhite
Packaging TypeBAG
Description: Provitamin B5 in powder form (synonyms: dl-pantothenyl alcohol, pantothenol, dexpanthenol) is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid (vitamin B5). 100% pure (racemic mixture of l-panthenol and d-panthenol). White to off-white crystalline powder. Soluble in water & alcohol, not in oils.Benefits:Penetrates readily into skin and hairHas good moisturizing and softening propertiesHas been shown to improve the appearance of irritated skin and is often used as rejuvenating agentGives the hair moisture and shine and reduces split endsUse: Add to water phase of formulas, usual final concentration 0.5-5%.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 TO 3 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride
  • Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride

Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride

Product Price: Rs 220 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Grade StandardBio-Tech Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical StateLiquid
BrandShreenath Traders
Country of OriginMade in India
We deal in a wide variety of this product , please contact us for the best quality and the prices.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
  • Cyclopentasiloxane

Cyclopentasiloxane

Product Price: Rs 450 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Physical StateLiquid
Prescription/Non prescriptionPrescription
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
FormLiquid
Package TypeDrum
API FormLiquid
Description: Liquid silicone emollient useful for skin and hair care products.

INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane

Specification:
  1. Appearance: Colorless liquid
  2. Specific gravity at 25°C: 0.96
  3. Odor (Olfactory): Mild to odorless
  4. Refractive index at 25°C: 1.402
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10

Polyquaternium 10

Product Price: Rs 2,050 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity90%
Physical State/FormPowder
Physical StatePowder
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
ApplicationChemical Industries
BrandGodrej
With the valuable assistance of skilled team of professionals, we are engaged in offering an extensive range of high-quality Polyquaternium 10.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350
  • Dimethicone 350

Dimethicone 350

Product Price: Rs 380 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Physical StateLiquid
Unit Pack Size200
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormLiquid
ColorWater
Packing TypeDrum
Country of OriginMade in India
Description: Dimethicone 350 is a 100% active linear silicone polymer with a viscosity of 350 cps. Linear silicones are large high-molecular polymers (polydimethylsiloxanes) and usually are viscous and more oil-like. Clear, slightly viscous liquid, odorless. Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol, dispersible in oils & fats.

 

CAS: 9006-65-9

 

INCI Name: Dimethicone 350

 

Benefits:
  • Used for its chemical stability in anti-foams, color cosmetics and hair care products
  • Takes out the whitening of creams and lotions when rubbed into the skin and gives a non-greasy, dry feel
  • Improves wet and dry combing, gives softness and silky gloss in hair care products
  • Makes colors more dispersible (solvent)

 

Use: Typical use level 1-20%, add to oil phase of formulas or at the end of formula. Do not heat over 50°C (125°F).

 

Applications: Hair & skin conditioning products as shampoos, conditioners, creams, lotions, but also color cosmetics (e.g. lipsticks, lip balms, makeup). Skin protectant products.

 

Manufacture: Dimethicone is made from dimethyldichlorosilane which is produced by powdered silicon (silicone dioxide) and methyl chloride. Dimethyldichlorosilane is then hydrolyzed to give a hydrolysate of polysiloxanes. In a polymerization reaction with water the polysiloxanes are then polymerized to linear silicone polymers with different chain length (dimethicones).

 

 

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate
  • Isoamyl Laurate

Isoamyl Laurate

Product Price: Rs 1,050 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity90%
FormPowder
Packaging Size25 Kg
Physical State/FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandShreenath Traders
Country of OriginMade in India
Isoamyl laurate has emollient properties, helping to condition skin when used in personal care products, and also has applications as a waxy, peach-like fragrance and flavouring ingredient. It can be used in hair care products as a conditioning agent to improve texture, helping hair stay smooth and reduce tangles. ISOAMYL SN LAURATE
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)
  • Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)

Dimethiconol And Tea Dodecylbenzenesulfonate (MEM 1785)

Product Price: Rs 300 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity90%
FormLiquid
Physical State/FormPowder
Packaging Size50 kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandShreenath Traders
Dimethiconol (and) TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate Emulsion is a 50% anionic emulsion of a high molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane for cosmetic use only. It improves wet combing, leaves hair with a soft feel, improves hair shine and conditions skin. This emulsion has no impact on either lather quantity or quality and is ideal for use in in 2-in-1 products. In 2-in-1 shampoos, it improves the wet combing and imparts a soft feel to the hair as well as improving shine and in 2-in-1 shower gels, it leaves the skin more supple, less dry and with a silky feel. DIMETHICNOLAND TEA DODECYLBENZENE SN 
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)
  • GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)

GHTC (Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium)

Product Price: Rs 900 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity90%
Cas Number65497-29-2
Packaging TypeBag
FormPowder
BrandShreenath Traders
ApplicationCosmetics
GHTC is a great conditioning agent for both skin and hair, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride is especially beneficial as a hair care product. Because it is positively charged, or cationic, it neutralizes the negative charges on hair strands that cause hair to become static or tangled. Better yet, it does this without weighing hair down. With this ingredient, you can have silky, non-static hair that retains its volume.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)
  • Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)

Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (SPA)

Product Price: Rs 850 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
FormGranules
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size25
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandShreenath Traders

It is a vegetable derived cationic surfactant, widely used in conditioning and anti-static agent in shampoos and conditioners, and is also used for its luminescent, pearl-like properties. Because of its affinity and wet and dry comb performance; when used in prepared conditioner, It can anti-tangle, good wet-dry comb, readily rinsing, refreshing feeling after use, moisture and high gloss.It is widely used in hairdressing gel hair conditioner, shampoo and other hair products because of its affinity and wet and dry comb performance; when used in prepared conditioner, anti-tangle, good wet-dry comb, readily rinsing, refreshing feeling after use, moisture, high gloss; in shampoo, you can quickly unpack the hair tangles, obviously increase smooth feeling between fingers when washing, make the hair soft and flexible.

INCI: Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine

CAS No:  7651-02-7 Character:It is a vegetable derived cationic surfactant, widely used in conditioning and anti-static agent in shampoos and conditioners, and is also used for its luminescent, pearl-like properties. Because of its affinity and wet and dry comb performance; when used in prepared conditioner, It can anti-tangle, good wet-dry comb, readily rinsing, refreshing feeling after use, moisture and high gloss.It is widely used in hairdressing gel hair conditioner, shampoo and other hair products because of its affinity and wet and dry comb performance; when used in prepared conditioner, anti-tangle, good wet-dry comb, readily rinsing, refreshing feeling after use, moisture, high gloss; in shampoo, you can quickly unpack the hair tangles, obviously increase smooth feeling between fingers when washing, make the hair soft and flexible. Specification:

 

ItemsIndex
AppearanceWhite to light yellow flakes
Acid value(mg KOH/g):7.0 max
Amine value145-165
PH (1% Ethanol water 1:1)8.5-10.5

 

                                       Direction:It can only be used after neutralizing with acid resulting salt. It is mild cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent in weak acid. The acids used for neutralization can be lactic acid, glutamic acid, citric acid and etc. The viscosity and emulsification temperature of the salt will be slightly different when it is neutralized with different acids.    Application:Used in shampoo, hairdressing gel, hair conditioner and other hair care products.The recommended dosage is 0.5%-5%. Packing & storage25kg per bag (n.w.) packed in plastic drumStore in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)
  • Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)

Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate (SNT 165)

Product Price: Rs 350 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandShreenath Traders
Purity99%
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeBag
Physical FormGranules
Country of OriginMade in India
Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate is a very versatile non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier that creates silky smooth, ultra-light emulsions. Most datasheets I’ve seen state the content of each Glyceryl Stearate and PEG-100 Stearate as 48–52%, which averages out to a 50/50 blend
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol

Propylene Glycol

Product Price: Rs 110 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 215 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 litres Drum
Grade StandardUSP
Packaging Size215
Packaging TypeDrum
UsageCosmetics
Propylene glycol is Effective humectant & wetting agent preventing water loss in products & in the skin, increases skin permeability of active ingredients as it penetrates into the outermost skin layers, emollient & lubricant properties, excellent solubilizer of other ingredients (e.g. parabens), increases spreading of creams. Use: Add as is to the water phase of the formulas, typical use level 1-8% in emulsions. For external use only. Applications: All kinds of skin care products, hair care products, color cosmetics, soaps (glycerin soap).
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.