Call 08048961449 74% Response Rate

Send Email

Cosmetic Chemicals

Pioneers in the industry, we offer capric caprylic triglyceride, peg 12 dimethicone, potassium thioglycolate, liquid polyquaternium 39, methyl paraben and coenzyme q10 powder from India.
Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride
  • Capric Caprylic Triglyceride

Capric Caprylic Triglyceride

Product Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity90%
Packaging TypeCarboy
Packaging Size50 KG
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandShreenath Traders
Caprylic triglyceride is an ingredient used in soaps and cosmetics. It's usually made from combining coconut oil with glycerin. This ingredient is sometimes called capric triglyceride. ... Caprylic triglyceride has been widely used for more than 50 years. It helps smooth skin and works as an antioxidant.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Peg 12 Dimethicone
  • Peg 12 Dimethicone
  • Peg 12 Dimethicone
  • Peg 12 Dimethicone
  • Peg 12 Dimethicone
  • Peg 12 Dimethicone
  • Peg 12 Dimethicone

Peg 12 Dimethicone

Product Price: Rs 750 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Purity100% Pure
GradeTechnical Grade
Physical State/FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Cream
Country of OriginMade in India
PEG-12 Dimethicone is a PEG binded with Dimethicone, a silicone-based polymer used to give formulas a smooth feel, promote spreadability, and add lubrication. It acts as a surface tension depressant, hair conditioning agent, skin conditioning agent, wetting agent, emulsifier and foam builder in a wide variety of beauty products and cosmetics.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate
  • Potassium Thioglycolate

Potassium Thioglycolate

Product Price: Rs 350 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationHair Removal
ColorLight Pink
Packaging TypeCarboy
FormLiquid
GenderUnisex
Country of OriginMade in India
Potassium thioglycolate solution 42% contains about 30% thioglycolic acid for use as a depilatory agent. Potassium thioglycolate solution 42% can be used in depilatory gels or foams. Please observe local regulations with regards to the restricted use of thioglycolic acid.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Working days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39
  • Liquid Polyquaternium 39

Liquid Polyquaternium 39

Product Price: Rs 285 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Physical State/FormLiquid
Packaging Size50Kg
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCommerical
Packaging TypeCarboy
GradeCosmetic
Shelf Life2 Years
AppearanceColorless to Light yellow liquid
Density14500 cps
Ph value5.33
Polyquaternium-39 is primarily a conditioning agent that greatly improves the health of skin and hair. It is a colorless, viscous liquid that has a mild aldehydic odor. It also acts as a surfactant that reduces the surface tension of other ingredients present in a product to make it more stable. The addition of this ingredient in hair care products leaves the shafts silky smooth due to its conditioning properties.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: 50 Kg Standard Carboy Pack
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Methyl Paraben
  • Methyl Paraben
  • Methyl Paraben
  • Methyl Paraben
  • Methyl Paraben
  • Methyl Paraben
  • Methyl Paraben
  • Methyl Paraben

Methyl Paraben

Product Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical State/FormPowder
FormPowder
Country of OriginMade in India
Methylparaben works alongside other parabens to make your cosmetic products safer and improve their shelf life. If methylparaben is released into the air or exposed to sunlight for too long, it gets broken down. Methylparaben also doesn't appear to stay inside the body for long.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder
  • Coenzyme Q10 Powder

Coenzyme Q10 Powder

Product Price: Rs 28,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandShreenath Traders
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Shelf life24 Months
Also givesThird Party Manufacturing
Marketed ByShreenath Traders
Packaging Size1
Country of OriginMade in India

Co Enzyme Q10 is a fat-soluble vitamin-like substance present in every cell of the human body. A coenzyme is a substance that enhances or is necessary for the action of enzymes. They are generally much smaller than enzymes themselves. Coenzyme Q10 is a coenzyme vital to production of energy within cells. It is also a very powerful antioxidant or free radical scavenger. Synthesized by the human body, it starts out at low levels when we are very young, reaches its peak in our young adulthood and shows a gradual decline after the age of 20, even as the body's demand for it grows. Topically applied, CoQ10 can penetrate the cell layers of the skin and may attenuate the depth of wrinkles due to photo aging, as well as epithelial cell turnover. Kerotinocyte cells make up the majority of human skin cells and CoQ10 has been shown to protect these skin cells from oxidative DNA damage induced by ultraviolet light. CoQ10 supports the body's natural defense mechanism against the damaging effects of free radicals, particularly the lipid per oxidation in skin. It is a useful cosmetic ingredient for skin care and sun protection products.

 

  •  

    This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

    INCI: Ubiquinone

    Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.

    Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
    Herbal Extract

    Herbal Extract

    Product Price: Rs 350 / KgGet Best Price

    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Packaging TypeBottle
    ColorGreen
    BrandGodrej
    Is It OrganicOrganic
    TypeHerbal Extract
    UsagePersonal
    We deal in a wide variety of this product , please contact us for the best quality and the prices.
    Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

    EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

    Contact Us
     
    Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
    © Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.