Call 08048961449 74% Response Rate

Send Email

Surfactants

Providing you the best range of sodium lauryl ether sulphate sles, sodium methyl cocoyl taurate, coco glucoside, cdea(coco diethanolamide), decyl glucoside and cmea flakes coco monoethanol amide with effective & timely delivery.
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sles

Product Price: Rs 65 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 250 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Packaging TypeDrum
Grade StandardLab Grade
Purity (%)99%
Physical StateGel
Country of OriginMade in India
Sodium laureth sulfate, an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate, also called sodium alkylethersulfate, is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products and for industrial uses. SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
  • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate

Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate

Product Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 110 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size110
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
FunctionsSurfactants
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical StateLiquid
State/FormLiquid Paste
Sodium methyl cocoyl taurate is a surfactant that allows water and oil to mix, thus improving the cleaning process. It also acts as a natural foaming agent and is an excellent alternative to silicones. Sodium methyl cocoyl taurate can be found in hundreds of personal care products such as shampoo, facial cleanser, body wash, acne treatments, toothpaste, hand soap, and other products

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside

Coco Glucoside

Product Price: Rs 199 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
BrandShreenath Traders
Country of OriginMade in India

Coco Glucoside is a mild, non ionic alkyl polyglucoside (APG) surfactant made up of C8-C16 fatty alcohol glucoside made from renewable ram materials such as coconut and fruit sugars. It is an excellent choice if you are looking for something with no sulfates, parabens or diethanolamides. Like our decyl glucoside surfactant, which is made from corn sugars, our eco- cert certified coco-glucoside is completely biodegradable.

Coco Glucoside is used as a mild, natural foaming surfactant, emulsifier, and/or conditioner. It is easily formulated in to all types of skin and hair care products, foaming cleansers, body washes, scrubs and other great products. Use it anywhere you want all natural cleansing foam.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)
  • CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)

CDEA(Coco Diethanolamide)

Product Price: Rs 184 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
BrandShreenath Traders
Packaging Size50 kg
Purity99%
Usage/ApplicationFoaming Agent
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Physical StateLiquid
Physical FormLiquid
AppearanceYellowish Liquid
Shelf Life24 Months
HS Code3304
Country of OriginMade in India
Cocamide DEA, or cocamide diethanolamine, is a diethanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamine.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside

Product Price: Rs 225 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandGodrej
ApplicationChemical Industries
State of MatterLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
With sincerity and hard work of our professionals, we have carved a niche for ourselves in this domain by providing a premium quality gamut of Decyl Glucoside.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide

Cmea Flakes Coco Monoethanol Amide

Product Price: Rs 219 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Prescription/Non prescriptionPrescription
UsageCommercial
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging Size25
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
BrandShreenath Traders
We deal in a wide variety of this product , please contact us for the best quality and the prices.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Octocrylene Liquid
  • Octocrylene Liquid
  • Octocrylene Liquid
  • Octocrylene Liquid
  • Octocrylene Liquid
  • Octocrylene Liquid
  • Octocrylene Liquid
  • Octocrylene Liquid

Octocrylene Liquid

Product Price: Rs 2,350 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical State/FormLiquid
ColorYellow
GenderUnisex
Country of OriginMade in India
Octocrylene is a versatile and widely used compound in skincare and cosmetics due to its sun-protective properties.
  • Skin care: It serves as a key ingredient in products like sunscreens, where it acts as an organic UV filter. Octocrylene effectively absorbs and scatters harmful UVB rays, helping to shield the skin from sunburn and UV-induced damage. Its ability to provide broad-spectrum protection makes it quite essential in this industry
  • Cosmetic products: It is often incorporated into products to offer an added layer of UV defense. This UV-filtering property helps safeguard the skin from daily sun exposure, preventing the breakdown of collagen and elastin, which can lead to wrinkles and fine lines. It is also lightweight in texture so it does not weigh down the skin
OriginOctocrylene is synthesized through a chemical reaction known as the esterification process. This involves combining a compound called 2-ethylhexanol with a chemical known as methacrylic acid. The reaction results in the formation of octocrylene, which can then be purified and used as a UV-filtering ingredient in cosmetics and sunscreen formulations.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb

Cocamidopropyl Betaine Capb

Product Price: Rs 75 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity90%
Physical State/FormLiquid
Physical StateLiquid
BrandGodrej
ApplicationChemical Industries
Country of OriginMade in India
Keeping in mind ever-evolving requirements of our respected clients, we are offering a premium quality range of Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85

Product Price: Rs 395 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormPowder
Packaging Size50 kg
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Grade StandardChemical Grade
BrandShreenath Traders
Country of OriginMade in India

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate exhibits high foaming ability, producing a stable, rich and velvety lather that does not dehydrate the skin, making it ideal for addition to water-free products as well as skin care, hair care, and bath products. This high-performance surfactant, which is equally effective in both hard and soft water, is a popular choice for addition to liquid shampoos and bar shampoos, liquid soaps and bar soaps, bath butters and bath bombs, and to shower gels, to name a few foaming products.

This lightly-scented and conditioning cleansing agent is gentle enough for use on the delicate skin of babies, making it an ideal surfactant for makeup as well as personal care products and natural toiletries. Its emulsifying property, which allows water and oil to mix, makes it a popular ingredient in soaps and shampoos, as it encourages dirt to attach itself to them, which in turn makes it easier for it to be washed away. Its deluxe foaming capacity and conditioning effects leave the hair and skin feeling hydrated, soft, and silky-smoothe.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside

Lauryl Glucoside

Product Price: Rs 195 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FunctionsSurfactants
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Grade StandardReagent Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical StateLiquid
BrandShreenath Traders

Lauryl glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier.

Lauryl glucoside has the best foaming capacity of the glucosides and good dermatological compatibility. Therefore it is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations.

We recommend adding 5% Lauryl glucoside to your glucoside based surfactant formulation to boost foam.

Lauryl glucoside aids the viscosity build up of your final product.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine
  • Natural Betaine

Natural Betaine

Product Price: Rs 1,550 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packing20 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 g
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
BrandPerma Chemicals
AppearancePowder
Natural Betaine is a naturally occurring product. It can be found in plants and animals, especially in crustacean animals, but as well in the human organism.Natural Betaine is a pure, non-sensitizing, non-irritating raw material. It is derived from sugar beet molasses. Natural Betaine is hygroscopic and has moisturizing properties. Natural Betaine is an amphoteric compound. It is related to amino acids. The influence on the skin compatibility in surfactant mixtures has been verified by the RBC Test.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3 to 4 Working days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate

Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate

Product Price: Rs 135 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
CategoriesSurfactant
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging Size50 KG
Packaging TypeCarboy
Sulfosuccinate is a Very mild anionic co-surfactant, highly water soluble in a wide pH range, pH: 6.5 - 7.5 (in 5% aqueous solution). Contains 32% active substances. Preservative benzoic acid. Clear yellow liquid, no or faint odor. CAS: 39354-45-5 INCI Name: Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate Properties: Very mild co-surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, amphoteric surfactants (also useful as primary surfactant), especially suitable for products for delicate skin & baby shampoos, good foaming & cleansing effects, also useful as secondary o/w emulsifier. Use: Can be added to formulas as is. Recommended use level 4 - 40% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects. Applications: Body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, creams, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Product Price: Rs 240 / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
Purity %99%
FunctionsSurfactants
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
Packaging TypeCarboy
Physical StateLiquid
INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, CAS number: 137-16-6 30% active clear almost colourless liquid. Sulfate-free anionic surfactant, providing dense lather and aiding foam stability. Can be used in clear formulations and is stbale over a wide pH range. Ideal co-surfactant.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active
  • Redensyl Hair Growth Active

Redensyl Hair Growth Active

Product Price: Rs 1,999 / BottleGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Bottle

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 KG
Usage/ApplicationHair Serum
Packaging TypeCarboy
IngredientHerbal
FormLiquid
SNT Redensyl is the newest breakthrough against hair loss and the best alternative to hair transplantation. SNT Redensyl is a synergistic blend of 4 molecules that reactivates the bulge stem cells (ORSc) to favor hair growth. It is the first hair care cosmetic active ingredient based on regenerative medicine researches that gives better results than a surgical procedure for hair transplant in 84 days. SNT SN REDENSYL Doscot contair hamenes aplart Wons at a VoccwableTepuzt cadar ievel 

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5 to 6 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shashwat Greentech Beauty. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.